USAG Collegiate Championships

Host:  Washington

Date:  Mar-24-2017

Team FX PH SR V PB HB Team Score Home/Away
Air Force 66.250 62.550 65.800 69.500 67.100 65.750 396.950 A
William & Mary 66.750 60.000 64.900 69.300 66.100 61.350 388.400 A
Arizona State 66.900 62.150 63.300 68.350 61.700 61.250 383.650 A
Washington 66.850 58.700 63.300 69.200 62.800 60.400 381.250 H
Navy 66.300 58.700 63.000 69.700 61.250 60.750 379.700 A
Springfield College 62.650 59.100 62.050 67.000 64.500 58.550 373.850 A
Temple 64.200 56.550 60.600 65.900 61.900 55.600 364.750 A
SC United 61.100 54.550 54.350 61.000 58.900 51.600 341.500 A

Air Force

Gymnast FX PH SR V PB HB AA
Fletcher Braunton 11.850 13.700
Chase Cannon 12.550 13.650 13.900
Jonathon Fornoff 12.800 13.650
Ryan Girouard 13.000
Michael Graft 11.500 13.100
Christian Kalustian 13.600 12.650 14.150 13.150
Eric Klein 13.850 13.400
Jacob Stanley 13.500 12.200
Lukas Texeira 12.600 13.600 13.200
Jonah Urlaub 12.450 13.050 12.950
Tim Wang 13.000 14.200 13.800 14.700 13.900 13.300 82.900

William & Mary

Gymnast FX PH SR V PB HB AA
David Allen -13.050 -11.750 -11.850 -12.350 -12.500 12.850 74.350
Griffin Antle 12.500 12.700
Mitchell Campbell 11.300
Neal Courter 13.450 13.550 12.400
Jacopo Gliozzi 11.650
Jack Hasenkopf -12.700 10.750 12.550 13.800 -11.800 -10.900 72.500
Peter Makey 13.600
Jeremiah McReynolds 13.250 12.800 12.300
Rob Meyer 12.600 13.300 14.250
Tim O'Neill 13.450 14.200
Tomas Palma 13.600 12.950
Juan Palma 13.250 14.100
Aria Sabbagh 13.000 -10.950 12.200 13.650 13.400 12.500 75.700
Nate Winneg 12.500

Arizona State

Gymnast FX PH SR V PB HB AA
Jay Barnish 11.950
Nick Garcia 13.800 13.900
Peyton Gaston 14.000
William Howald 12.200 12.750
Austin Kane 12.700
Nikita Latman 12.300 12.400 12.450
Connor Lyons 12.050
Kirk Malm 11.650 12.350 12.300
Anthony Mills 13.000 12.700 14.200 10.650
Zach Mollett 14.200 12.600 12.500 13.200
Jared Newman 12.950
Andre Pelletier 12.900 12.700 12.100
Vincent Van De Motter 13.350 12.350
Riley Ward 14.250 13.200

Washington

Gymnast FX PH SR V PB HB AA
Benjamin Bloom 12.700 12.000 11.950 -13.250 -12.550 12.000 74.450
Garrett Dee 13.850
Jacob Jarrett -12.300 -11.600 12.750 13.500 11.900 -11.200 73.250
Nick Kano 11.800 13.550 14.200
Carl Meader 12.200 11.650 12.500
Justin Rowen 12.750 14.150 12.800 11.750
Michael Sibley 12.950 13.450 12.950
Max Soifer 13.350 10.400 11.950
Nathan Tsuji 14.200 12.300 12.100 13.900 13.500 12.200 78.200

Navy

Gymnast FX PH SR V PB HB AA
Noah Beeman 13.500 12.300 12.500 14.100 13.100 12.200 77.700
Lucas Beltran 13.300 12.150 14.650 11.550 11.700
Frank Bradley 13.700 10.950 13.050 14.000
Mitchell Fornek 12.350 13.550
Vadim Ivanov 10.200 13.250 12.250
Wyatt LaPointe 12.350 12.950 13.400
Trevor North 12.600 12.150
Ryan Orce 12.650 11.200 12.250
Ben Provost 13.450 12.350

Springfield College

Gymnast FX PH SR V PB HB AA
Alex Campagnone 13.500
Drew Carter 12.250
Nick Cramer 12.200 11.600
Joshua Dieker -11.850 12.150 12.650 13.450 13.000 11.300 74.400
Chris Graff 12.750 12.600 13.000 13.500 12.050 -11.900 75.800
Mike Grimaldi 13.200 11.350
Jannik Haas 10.900 13.700 11.850
Nick Jama 11.400
Stephen Lewis 12.500 11.250 12.550 13.800 -11.450 11.800 73.350
Corey Matthews 13.450 12.750
Joe Medina 12.550
Philip Ordonez 12.250
Daniel Terrano 12.550

Temple

Gymnast FX PH SR V PB HB AA
Matt Beck 13.150
Jackson Heitland 12.650 11.300
Misha Kustin 12.200 12.750 12.800 12.200
Joe Luca 11.450 11.200
Michael Luca 11.950 8.200
Jordan Motter 12.900 13.150
Casey Polizzotto 13.700 10.450 11.900 13.750 12.350 11.650 73.800
Evan Salters 12.150 12.050
Jakob Welsh 11.800 13.150 13.500 11.950
Antone Wright 12.400 13.100 11.600
Demetris Zambas 11.150 12.200

SC United

Gymnast FX PH SR V PB HB AA
Micah Cliffe 13.150 11.650 9.050
Bryan De Los Santos 13.300 14.000 13.300
Cameron Edwards-Rea 11.850 10.250 12.150
Cecilio Garcia -11.250 -9.900 11.600 -13.000 12.200 11.000 68.950
Nicolas Horner 10.750 11.500 12.050 11.650 11.600 10.950 68.500
Dilshan Kavin 10.600 10.850
Kevin Kichic 9.750
Andrew Kirk 12.050 11.600 11.150 11.550 11.550
Michael Palumbo 8.700 10.250
Joshua Sanchez 9.300
Tyler Struck 12.150

Individual Event Scores

Floor
Phorse
Rings
Vault
Pbars
Highbar
AA
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Riley Ward Arizona State 14.250
2(t) Zach Mollett Arizona State 14.200
2(t) Nathan Tsuji Washington 14.200
4(t) Eric Klein Air Force 13.850
4(t) Garrett Dee Washington 13.850
6 Nick Garcia Arizona State 13.800
7(t) Casey Polizzotto Temple 13.700
7(t) Frank Bradley Navy 13.700
9(t) Christian Kalustian Air Force 13.600
9(t) Tomas Palma William & Mary 13.600
11 Noah Beeman Navy 13.500
12(t) Neal Courter William & Mary 13.450
12(t) Ben Provost Navy 13.450
12(t) Tim O'Neill William & Mary 13.450
12(t) Corey Matthews Springfield College 13.450
16 Max Soifer Washington 13.350
17(t) Bryan De Los Santos SC United 13.300
17(t) Lucas Beltran Navy 13.300
19 Juan Palma William & Mary 13.250
20(t) Micah Cliffe SC United 13.150
20(t) Matt Beck Temple 13.150
22 David Allen William & Mary 13.050
23(t) Tim Wang Air Force 13.000
23(t) Ryan Girouard Air Force 13.000
23(t) Aria Sabbagh William & Mary 13.000
23(t) Anthony Mills Arizona State 13.000
27 Jordan Motter Temple 12.900
28 Jonathon Fornoff Air Force 12.800
29(t) Justin Rowen Washington 12.750
29(t) Chris Graff Springfield College 12.750
31(t) Jack Hasenkopf William & Mary 12.700
31(t) Benjamin Bloom Washington 12.700
33 Jackson Heitland Temple 12.650
34 Joe Medina Springfield College 12.550
35 Stephen Lewis Springfield College 12.500
36 Wyatt LaPointe Navy 12.350
37 Jacob Jarrett Washington 12.300
38 Andrew Kirk SC United 12.050
39(t) Joshua Dieker Springfield College 11.850
39(t) Cameron Edwards-Rea SC United 11.850
41 Jakob Welsh Temple 11.800
42 Kirk Malm Arizona State 11.650
43 Nick Jama Springfield College 11.400
44 Cecilio Garcia SC United 11.250
45 Nicolas Horner SC United 10.750
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Tim Wang Air Force 14.200
2 Austin Kane Arizona State 12.700
3 Ryan Orce Navy 12.650
4(t) Zach Mollett Arizona State 12.600
4(t) Chris Graff Springfield College 12.600
4(t) Rob Meyer William & Mary 12.600
4(t) Trevor North Navy 12.600
8 Chase Cannon Air Force 12.550
9(t) Griffin Antle William & Mary 12.500
9(t) Nate Winneg William & Mary 12.500
11 Jonah Urlaub Air Force 12.450
12 Kirk Malm Arizona State 12.350
13(t) Noah Beeman Navy 12.300
13(t) Nathan Tsuji Washington 12.300
13(t) Nikita Latman Arizona State 12.300
16(t) Misha Kustin Temple 12.200
16(t) Carl Meader Washington 12.200
16(t) William Howald Arizona State 12.200
16(t) Nick Cramer Springfield College 12.200
20(t) Joshua Dieker Springfield College 12.150
20(t) Tyler Struck SC United 12.150
22 Benjamin Bloom Washington 12.000
23 Fletcher Braunton Air Force 11.850
24 Nick Kano Washington 11.800
25 David Allen William & Mary 11.750
26 Jacopo Gliozzi William & Mary 11.650
27(t) Andrew Kirk SC United 11.600
27(t) Jacob Jarrett Washington 11.600
29(t) Michael Graft Air Force 11.500
29(t) Nicolas Horner SC United 11.500
31 Joe Luca Temple 11.450
32 Jackson Heitland Temple 11.300
33 Stephen Lewis Springfield College 11.250
34 Demetris Zambas Temple 11.150
35(t) Aria Sabbagh William & Mary 10.950
35(t) Frank Bradley Navy 10.950
37 Jannik Haas Springfield College 10.900
38 Jack Hasenkopf William & Mary 10.750
39 Dilshan Kavin SC United 10.600
40 Casey Polizzotto Temple 10.450
41 Max Soifer Washington 10.400
42 Vadim Ivanov Navy 10.200
43 Cecilio Garcia SC United 9.900
44 Michael Palumbo SC United 8.700
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Tim Wang Air Force 13.800
2 Fletcher Braunton Air Force 13.700
3 Peter Makey William & Mary 13.600
4 Nick Kano Washington 13.550
5 Rob Meyer William & Mary 13.300
6 Jeremiah McReynolds William & Mary 13.250
7 Riley Ward Arizona State 13.200
8(t) Jonah Urlaub Air Force 13.050
8(t) Frank Bradley Navy 13.050
10 Chris Graff Springfield College 13.000
11(t) Jared Newman Arizona State 12.950
11(t) Wyatt LaPointe Navy 12.950
11(t) Michael Sibley Washington 12.950
14 Jacob Jarrett Washington 12.750
15 Anthony Mills Arizona State 12.700
16(t) Joshua Dieker Springfield College 12.650
16(t) Christian Kalustian Air Force 12.650
18 Lukas Texeira Air Force 12.600
19(t) Jack Hasenkopf William & Mary 12.550
19(t) Stephen Lewis Springfield College 12.550
21(t) Zach Mollett Arizona State 12.500
21(t) Noah Beeman Navy 12.500
23 Antone Wright Temple 12.400
24 Mitchell Fornek Navy 12.350
25 Drew Carter Springfield College 12.250
26(t) Demetris Zambas Temple 12.200
26(t) Aria Sabbagh William & Mary 12.200
28(t) Lucas Beltran Navy 12.150
28(t) Evan Salters Temple 12.150
30 Nathan Tsuji Washington 12.100
31 Nicolas Horner SC United 12.050
32(t) Jay Barnish Arizona State 11.950
32(t) Benjamin Bloom Washington 11.950
32(t) Michael Luca Temple 11.950
35 Casey Polizzotto Temple 11.900
36 David Allen William & Mary 11.850
37(t) Nick Cramer Springfield College 11.600
37(t) Cecilio Garcia SC United 11.600
39 Andrew Kirk SC United 11.150
40 Cameron Edwards-Rea SC United 10.250
41 Joshua Sanchez SC United 9.300
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Tim Wang Air Force 14.700
2 Lucas Beltran Navy 14.650
3(t) Nick Kano Washington 14.200
3(t) Tim O'Neill William & Mary 14.200
3(t) Anthony Mills Arizona State 14.200
6(t) Justin Rowen Washington 14.150
6(t) Christian Kalustian Air Force 14.150
8(t) Noah Beeman Navy 14.100
8(t) Juan Palma William & Mary 14.100
10(t) Bryan De Los Santos SC United 14.000
10(t) Frank Bradley Navy 14.000
10(t) Peyton Gaston Arizona State 14.000
13(t) Nathan Tsuji Washington 13.900
13(t) Nick Garcia Arizona State 13.900
15(t) Jack Hasenkopf William & Mary 13.800
15(t) Stephen Lewis Springfield College 13.800
17 Casey Polizzotto Temple 13.750
18(t) Chase Cannon Air Force 13.650
18(t) Aria Sabbagh William & Mary 13.650
20 Lukas Texeira Air Force 13.600
21(t) Neal Courter William & Mary 13.550
21(t) Mitchell Fornek Navy 13.550
23(t) Alex Campagnone Springfield College 13.500
23(t) Chris Graff Springfield College 13.500
23(t) Jacob Jarrett Washington 13.500
26(t) Joshua Dieker Springfield College 13.450
26(t) Michael Sibley Washington 13.450
28(t) Wyatt LaPointe Navy 13.400
28(t) Eric Klein Air Force 13.400
30 Vincent Van De Motter Arizona State 13.350
31 Benjamin Bloom Washington 13.250
32(t) Jakob Welsh Temple 13.150
32(t) Jordan Motter Temple 13.150
34 Antone Wright Temple 13.100
35 Cecilio Garcia SC United 13.000
36 Andre Pelletier Arizona State 12.900
37(t) Misha Kustin Temple 12.750
37(t) Corey Matthews Springfield College 12.750
39 David Allen William & Mary 12.350
40 Cameron Edwards-Rea SC United 12.150
41(t) Micah Cliffe SC United 11.650
41(t) Nicolas Horner SC United 11.650
43 Andrew Kirk SC United 11.550
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Rob Meyer William & Mary 14.250
2 Tim Wang Air Force 13.900
3 Jannik Haas Springfield College 13.700
4 Jonathon Fornoff Air Force 13.650
5(t) Jakob Welsh Temple 13.500
5(t) Nathan Tsuji Washington 13.500
5(t) Jacob Stanley Air Force 13.500
8 Aria Sabbagh William & Mary 13.400
9 Bryan De Los Santos SC United 13.300
10 Vadim Ivanov Navy 13.250
11(t) Zach Mollett Arizona State 13.200
11(t) Mike Grimaldi Springfield College 13.200
13(t) Michael Graft Air Force 13.100
13(t) Noah Beeman Navy 13.100
15 Joshua Dieker Springfield College 13.000
16(t) Jonah Urlaub Air Force 12.950
16(t) Michael Sibley Washington 12.950
16(t) Tomas Palma William & Mary 12.950
19(t) Misha Kustin Temple 12.800
19(t) Justin Rowen Washington 12.800
19(t) Jeremiah McReynolds William & Mary 12.800
22 William Howald Arizona State 12.750
23(t) Griffin Antle William & Mary 12.700
23(t) Andre Pelletier Arizona State 12.700
25(t) Daniel Terrano Springfield College 12.550
25(t) Benjamin Bloom Washington 12.550
27 David Allen William & Mary 12.500
28 Nikita Latman Arizona State 12.400
29 Casey Polizzotto Temple 12.350
30 Cecilio Garcia SC United 12.200
31 Trevor North Navy 12.150
32(t) Chris Graff Springfield College 12.050
32(t) Evan Salters Temple 12.050
34 Jacob Jarrett Washington 11.900
35 Jack Hasenkopf William & Mary 11.800
36 Carl Meader Washington 11.650
37 Nicolas Horner SC United 11.600
38(t) Andrew Kirk SC United 11.550
38(t) Lucas Beltran Navy 11.550
40 Stephen Lewis Springfield College 11.450
41(t) Joe Luca Temple 11.200
41(t) Ryan Orce Navy 11.200
43 Anthony Mills Arizona State 10.650
44 Michael Palumbo SC United 10.250
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Chase Cannon Air Force 13.900
2 Tim Wang Air Force 13.300
3 Lukas Texeira Air Force 13.200
4 Christian Kalustian Air Force 13.150
5 David Allen William & Mary 12.850
6(t) Carl Meader Washington 12.500
6(t) Aria Sabbagh William & Mary 12.500
8 Nikita Latman Arizona State 12.450
9 Neal Courter William & Mary 12.400
10(t) Vincent Van De Motter Arizona State 12.350
10(t) Ben Provost Navy 12.350
12(t) Jeremiah McReynolds William & Mary 12.300
12(t) Kirk Malm Arizona State 12.300
14(t) Vadim Ivanov Navy 12.250
14(t) Philip Ordonez Springfield College 12.250
14(t) Ryan Orce Navy 12.250
17(t) Noah Beeman Navy 12.200
17(t) Misha Kustin Temple 12.200
17(t) Nathan Tsuji Washington 12.200
17(t) Jacob Stanley Air Force 12.200
21 Andre Pelletier Arizona State 12.100
22 Connor Lyons Arizona State 12.050
23 Benjamin Bloom Washington 12.000
24(t) Jakob Welsh Temple 11.950
24(t) Max Soifer Washington 11.950
26 Chris Graff Springfield College 11.900
27 Jannik Haas Springfield College 11.850
28 Stephen Lewis Springfield College 11.800
29 Justin Rowen Washington 11.750
30 Lucas Beltran Navy 11.700
31 Casey Polizzotto Temple 11.650
32 Antone Wright Temple 11.600
33 Mike Grimaldi Springfield College 11.350
34(t) Joshua Dieker Springfield College 11.300
34(t) Mitchell Campbell William & Mary 11.300
36 Jacob Jarrett Washington 11.200
37 Cecilio Garcia SC United 11.000
38 Nicolas Horner SC United 10.950
39 Jack Hasenkopf William & Mary 10.900
40 Dilshan Kavin SC United 10.850
41 Kevin Kichic SC United 9.750
42 Micah Cliffe SC United 9.050
43 Michael Luca Temple 8.200